VA Code Ann. T. 18.2, Refs & Annos
[…] CREDIT(S)
Acts 2003, c. 1010.
Current through End of the 2012 Reg. Sess. and 2012 Sp. S. I. and include 2013 Reg. Sess. cc. 2 and 3
VA Code Ann. § 18.2-246.10
Effective:[See Text Amendments]
West's Annotated Code of Virginia Currentness
Title 18.2. Crimes and Offenses Generally (Refs & Annos)
Chapter 6. Crimes Involving Fraud (Refs & Annos)
Article 10. Cigarette Delivery Sale Requirements (Refs & Annos)
§ 18.2-246.10. Shipping requirements
Each person who mails, ships, or otherwise delivers cigarettes in connection with a delivery sale:
1. Shall include as part of the shipping documents a clear and conspicuous statement providing as follows: “Cigarettes: Virginia Law Prohibits Shipping to Individuals Under 18, and Requires the Payment of all Applicable Taxes”;