A Message from the Dean
Border Crossing - Penn Law Spans The Global Age
Penn Law Center and National Constitution Center Form Perfect Union
Wharton Certificate Confers Business Savvy
Symposium
Reunion
Faculty News & Publications
Philanthropy
Inquiry
Alumni Briefs
In Memoriam
Case Closed
Penn Law Homepage
 
In Memoriam

1916
George R. Oster C’13

1921
Salvatore Paolini
Stanley B. Rice

1923
Maurice A. Nemirow W’20

1928
Maurice W. Kail C’25
Adolphus H. Larzelere C’24

1929
Andrew S. L. Naglak C’29

1930
Horacio Casasus
Herbert G. Lowenstein
Charles Nelson Moffett C’27
Florence D. Nofal

1931
Edward I. Jaffe
Robert J. Kantz
Alberta L. Lum
William S. Maxwell C’28
Louis G. Novak
Antonio E. Papale C’28
John V. Taggert

1932
William L. Carranza
Jack H. Fuhrman W’29
Bernard S. Magen C’29
Harold R. Prowell

1933
Samuel Falk
Sidney H. Kanig
Isadore E. Krasno

1934
Dr. Roland J. Christy
Anna Hawkes Hutton Ed’31
Nicholas A. Malfeo

1935
Samuel H. Kaplan
Randolph S. Rothschild W’32

1936
Arthur E. Ricchiuti
Leonard R. Titelman
Samuel L. Tollen W’33
1937
Charles J. Donohue
Alex Satinsky C’34
C. Tracy Taylor W’34

1938
Keron Chance
Richard W. Goslin, Jr.
Henry W. McCormick

1939
William J. Kenney
Mark R. Stoudt

1940
Joseph K. Gilligan
Henry Larzelere
Robert C. Lea
Martin H. Rittenhouse
Robert W. Spicker W’37
William E. Tague

1941
Albert A. Bliss
Walter A. Criste
Chester C. Hilinski W’38
Joseph A. Romig

1942
Norva T. Cummings
Dr. Henry H. Esterly

1943
Richard E. McDevitt W’40
James G. Moore

1944
St. Julian Z. Decosta, Jr.
1946
Manuel J. Gomez
Joseph H. Heimbach

1948
Francis E. Marshall Sr.
Philip A. McMunigal
Charles B. Selak G’48
Alan H. Servin
Henry H. Tallmadge
Edwin C. Town

1949
Bernard J. Cohen C’42
Alex L. Fricke
Morton Kaplan W’41
William M. Montgomery
1950
Luther D. Cousins

1951
Harper S. Byers, Jr.
William D. Clowney
John Elinsky

1952
Berkeley A. Donahue
Frank P. Glackin, Jr.
George V. Strong

1953
Edwin C. Bradford

1954
Lucy E. Amerson

1956
Walter J. Collins, Jr. C’50
James N. Mullen
The Hon. John M. Wajert C’53

1957
Charles Sovel W’54

1958
William C. Massinger C’50
The Hon. Allen G. Schwartz

1959
Robert D. Carroll
Thomas Moorhead
Joseph F. Strain C’53

1961
Lorraine E. Torek

1965
Bruce E. Lacross

1966
Charles L. Oldt

1968
Russell J. Epprecht
Bruce Joel Jacobsohn W’65
Jonathan S. Paulson C’65

1969
Jon Paugh
Hon. Jay C. Waldman
R. Michael Kemler C ‘67, GL ‘72

1980
Andrew D. Bershad C’77, G’77